BioTec Premium 80000 EGC pump-fed

Item number: 54850

Top product characteristics

  • Innovative filter system with extremely effective filter capacity
  • Intelligent controller system with easy operation monitors and displays the core functions.
  • Professional drum filter technology for long service intervals ensures efficient utilisation of the filter biology

Product characteristics

  • The automatic coarse debris extraction easily flushes the contamination out of the filter, thanks to drum filter technology
  • Conveniently control all settings via an app with the Easy Garden Control System (EGC); existing systems can be upgraded using the separately available upgrade kit
  • Long service life and high quality filter sponges offer the best conditions for the filter biology
  • The filter is flushed only by cleaned pond water. Therefore a fresh water connection is not required.
  • Powerful, high-quality pressure pump is integrated for flushing the drum
  • Particularly quiet in operation thanks to extensive noise insulation
  • Individually removable sieve elements (no tools required) and free-wheeling functions for easy access to the drum interior
  • Pollutant rakes on the sieves for reliable removal of string algae and other larger particles from the drum
  • Less string algae through continuous removal of phosphates and nutrients
  • Pollutant discharge incl. slide valve
  • Innovative and reliable product "Made in Germany" (except pressure pump)
  • Incl. OASE Clear Water Guarantee

Technical data

Dimensions (L x W x H) mm 830 x 675 x 820
Rated voltage 230 V / 50 Hz
Power consumption W 5
Power consumption, cleaning W 670
Cable length m 5.00 + 1.00
Net weight kg 71.50
Guarantee (+ request guarantee) Years 2 + 1
Control unit Microcontroller
Temperature display Digital
Coarse debris extraction µm 125
Number of nozzles/rinse quantity 1 x 4.0 l/min
Scavenging pump 4 bar
Automatic rinsing system manually, Sensor, Time interval
Material GRP Duroplast/stainless steel
Number of blue filter foams Units 2
Number of red filter foams Units 2
Number of purple filter foams Units 2
Number of inlets Units 1
Inlet connections 1 x 2" + Bitron
Connection EGC Yes
Connection to Bitron C 36 - 110 W, Bitron Eco 120 - 240 W, ProfiClear Classic
Number of outlets Units 1
Outlet connections DN 110
Sludge discharge connections DN 75
Flush trough connection DN 110
Min. flow rate l/h 7500
Max. flow rate l/h 12500
Suitable for ponds up to max. 80.0
Suitable for ponds with fish stock 40.0
Installation height above water level cm 51.0
Item number 54850
EAN 4010052548500
Guarantee (+ request guarantee) - years
Clear Water Guarantee
Easy cleaning
Automatic self-cleaning
Installing the filter
Connection EGC
VDE-certified

Details

Clever drum filter technology

The innovative and self-cleaning preliminary separator reliably separates solid and liquid particles to 125 micron. It separates without additional cleaning effort.

Clever drum filter technology

The innovative and self-cleaning preliminary separator reliably separates solid and liquid particles to 125 micron. And it separates without additional cleaning effort.

Intelligent switch centre

A watertight microcontroller system monitors and controls the main functions, operation is easy (plug & play).

Hard-working filter biology

In the integrated filter foams, micro-organisms can do their work perfectly and decompose harmful nutrients. The long service intervals due to the preliminary separation function are optimal for this purpose. Including convenient cleaning - you do not have to get your hands dirty.

Spare parts

Position Item no. Product name Number
1 18795 Spare part lid cpl. drum filter 1
2 21981 Spare cover gasket seal drum filter 1
3 18692 Fuse T8A 250 V 1
4 47012 Upgrade-Controller ProfiClear Prem. EGC 1
5 54855 Container BioTec Premium 80000 EGC 1
6 18842 Clip drum filter 1
7 11979 Cable protection Quintet / drum filter
8 40022 ASM waste channel BioTec Premium 80000 1
9 6128 Lock nut V2A DIN 985 M6 1
10 72198 Spare ASM drum motor pump-fed 1
11 15596 Screw V4A DIN 912 M6 x 10 1
12 41471 Spare nozzle BioTec Premium 80000 1
13 49842 ASM cleaning tube BioTec 80000 inject 1
14 41472 Spare hose bracket BioTec / Compact 1
15 41476 Spare drum BioTec / Compact 1
16 41887 Spare drum bearing truss 1
17 18791 Spare drum bearing drum filter 1
18 16288 Drum shaft 1
19 19515 Locking pin V2A DIN 11023 - 6 mm 1
20 41889 Spare clip drum filter 1
21 41473 Spare sieve BioTec Premium 80000 125µ 1
22 22629 Bayonet ring inner cover BioTec 80000 1
23 22422 Inner cover BioTec Premium 80000 1
24 6117 Cap nut V2A DIN 1587 M6 1
25 6105 Hexagon nut V2A DIN 934 M6 1
26 20609 Fiberplate DIN 7603 6 x 12 x 1 mm 1
27 17918 Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 25 1
28 14596 Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 16 1
29 40071 Retainer inner lid BioTec Premium 80000 1
30 41253 Foam holder long BioTec Premium 80000 1
31 40121 Foam holder short BioTec Premium 80000 1
32 13629 Foam plate base part FiltoMatic 1
33 40456 Filtercartridge set BioTec Premium 80000 1
34 27572 Oval head screw CZ-V2A DIN 7981 6.3 x 32 1
35 22676 Gasket inner cover BioTec Premium 80000 1
36 26963 Intake 100 1
37 18446 Spare drain DN75 Premium 1
38 18448 Spare srews set drain DN75 Premium 1
39 35570 Replacement Plug 1
40 22746 Add. pack drum filter pump-fed II 1
41 18798 Spare grommet drum filter pump-fed 1
42 50540 Connection elbow 2"/90° Bitron 1
43 19005 ASM connection set DN 110 1
44 40114 Fastening kit rinse pump rear 1
45 6143 Washer VA DIN 9021 6.4 1
46 40074 Fastening kit rinse pump front 1
47 41479 Spare connector waste pump BioTec/Comp. 1
48 40075 Rinse pump 4 bar - 2 m cable 1
49 18943 Pre-filter rinse pump 1
50 23192 Spare drum gasket 1
51 20320 Cylinder screw V2A DIN 912 M4 x 20 1
52 48376 ASM signal box BioTec EGC 1
53 40099 Mounting pl.float switch BioT./Comp.pump 1
54 11113 Safety nut V2A DIN 985 M4 1
55 41481 Spare seperating wall BioTec/Comp. pump 1
56 19023 O-Ring EPDM 6 x 1.5 SH70 A 1
57 19402 Cable holder drum filter 1
58 18794 Spare plain roller drum filter 1
59 43867 Spare set ASM gland seal 1
60 49714 Mount. plate float sw. BT 80000 cleaning 1
61 49847 Cover cap nut M6 1
62 20292 Oval head screw V2A DIN 7985 M6 x 12 1
63 48183 Check valve 2" 1
OASE GmbH